• Date: 3/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: UCF - Orlando, FL
    • ICON KEY:
    • BIG EAST

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Oyepitan, Abi   Pure Athletics 22.75 - 2.8 1(1)  
2. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 22.92 - 2.8 1(2)  
3. Trotter, DeeDee   Saucony 23.13 - 2.8 1(3)  
4. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 23.40 - 0.7 2(1)  
5. Robinson, Samantha   Unattached 23.55 - 2.8 1(4)  
6. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 23.73 - 0.7 2(2)  
7. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 23.84 - 2.8 1(5)  
8. Simms, Ciara FR-1 Virginia Tech 23.85 - 0.7 2(3)  
9. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 23.89 - 0.7 2(4)  
10. Golladay, Michalyn   Unattached 23.91 - 2.8 1(6)  
11. Gracia, Monique SR-4 Clemson 24.03 - 2.4 3(1)  
12. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 24.07 - 0.3 4(1)
13. Charles, Afia SO-2 UCF 24.10 - 2.4 3(2)  
14. Nichols, Alyssa SO-2 Baylor 24.25 - 0.7 2(5)  
15. Nwaneri, Ogechi SR-4 Virginia Tech 24.39 - 0.7 2(6)  
16. McKee, Julienne SO-2 Georgia Tech 24.42 - 0.3 4(2)  
17. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 24.44 - 0.3 4(3)  
18. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 24.62 - 2.4 3(3)  
19. Smith, Tyler SO-2 UCF 24.65 - 0.3 4(4)  
20. Omogiate, Idia JR-3 Baylor 24.71 - 1.7 5(1)  
21. Dumoy, T'Keyah JR-3 Florida Int'l 24.72 - 2.4 3(4)  
22. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 24.79 - 1.7 5(2)  
23. Stegall, Michelle JR-3 Florida 24.80 - 0.3 4(5)  
24. Mills, Carla SR-4 Florida Int'l 24.85 - 2.0 6(1)  
25. Brown, DeAnna SR-4 Maryland 24.85 - 2.4 3(5)  
26. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 25.03 - 2.0 6(2)  
27. Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.06 - 0.3 4(6)  
27. Maybin, Delkira JR-3 Marshall 25.06 - 1.7 5(3)  
29. Pensock, Christina FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.07 - 1.7 5(4)  
30. Carey, Brittany SR-4 Marshall 25.13 - 3.4 7(1)  
31. Lynch, Hadassah SO-2 Marshall 25.17 - 2.0 6(3)  
32. Scott, Kenya FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.24 - 1.7 8(1)  
33. Haynes, Jillian SO-2 Albany 25.25 - 1.7 5(5)  
34. Akwule, Melanie SR-4 Georgia Tech 25.29 - 2.0 6(4)  
35. Haynes, Kearra FR-1 Marshall 25.37 - 2.0 6(5)  
36. Pierson, Amber JR-3 Marshall 25.42 - 3.4 7(2)  
37. Gardner, Cameron SO-2 Cincinnati 25.44 - 2.0 6(6)  
38. Ratliffe, Michelle SO-2 Baylor 25.69 - 1.7 8(2)  
39. Shadley, Jessica SO-2 Baylor 25.90 - 3.4 7(3)  
40. Carr, Brittany SR-4 Baylor 26.48 - 1.7 5(6)  
41. Newsome, Danielle FR-1 Florida 27.10 - 3.4 7(4)  
42. Rover, Lauren SO-2 Baylor 27.43 - 3.4 7(5)  
43. Kent, Jasmine JR-3 Georgia Tech 27.83 - 1.7 8(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.8
1. Oyepitan, Abi   Pure Athletics 22.75  
2. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 22.92  
3. Trotter, DeeDee   Saucony 23.13  
4. Robinson, Samantha   Unattached 23.55  
5. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 23.84  
6. Golladay, Michalyn   Unattached 23.91  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.7
1. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 23.40  
2. Owens, Bridgette SO-2 Clemson 23.73  
3. Simms, Ciara FR-1 Virginia Tech 23.85  
4. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 23.89  
5. Nichols, Alyssa SO-2 Baylor 24.25  
6. Nwaneri, Ogechi SR-4 Virginia Tech 24.39  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Gracia, Monique SR-4 Clemson 24.03  
2. Charles, Afia SO-2 UCF 24.10  
3. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 24.62  
4. Dumoy, T'Keyah JR-3 Florida Int'l 24.72  
5. Brown, DeAnna SR-4 Maryland 24.85  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. Portis, Shanay JR-3 Cincinnati 24.07
2. McKee, Julienne SO-2 Georgia Tech 24.42  
3. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 24.44  
4. Smith, Tyler SO-2 UCF 24.65  
5. Stegall, Michelle JR-3 Florida 24.80  
6. Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.06  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Omogiate, Idia JR-3 Baylor 24.71  
2. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 24.79  
3. Maybin, Delkira JR-3 Marshall 25.06  
4. Pensock, Christina FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.07  
5. Haynes, Jillian SO-2 Albany 25.25  
6. Carr, Brittany SR-4 Baylor 26.48  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.0
1. Mills, Carla SR-4 Florida Int'l 24.85  
2. Johnson, Alexandria FR-1 Ohio State 25.03  
3. Lynch, Hadassah SO-2 Marshall 25.17  
4. Akwule, Melanie SR-4 Georgia Tech 25.29  
5. Haynes, Kearra FR-1 Marshall 25.37  
6. Gardner, Cameron SO-2 Cincinnati 25.44  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.4
1. Carey, Brittany SR-4 Marshall 25.13  
2. Pierson, Amber JR-3 Marshall 25.42  
3. Shadley, Jessica SO-2 Baylor 25.90  
4. Newsome, Danielle FR-1 Florida 27.10  
5. Rover, Lauren SO-2 Baylor 27.43  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Scott, Kenya FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.24  
2. Ratliffe, Michelle SO-2 Baylor 25.69  
3. Kent, Jasmine JR-3 Georgia Tech 27.83