• Date: 01/28/12
  • Location: Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑

Overall

Place Name Year Team Points Score  
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 5424 -  
2. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 5249 -  
3. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 5112 -  
4. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 5090 -  
5. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 5087 -  
6. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 4970 -  
7. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 4893 -  
8. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 4836 -
9. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 4820 -  
10. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 4675 -  
11. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 4644 -  
12. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 4592 -  
13. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 4572 -  
14. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 4554 -  
15. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 4358 -  
16. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 4279 -  
17. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 4258 -  
18. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 4251 -  
19. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 4242 -  
20. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 4227 -  
21. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 3895 -  
22. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 3881 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 6.91 915 3(1)  
2. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 7.07 858 3(2)  
3. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 7.16 826 1(1)  
4. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 7.20 813 1(2)  
5. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 7.21 809 1(3)  
6. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 7.25 796 2(1)  
7. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.26 792 1(4)  
10. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 7.32 772 3(3)  
11. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 7.33 769 2(2)  
12. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 7.34 765 1(5)  
13. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 7.34 765 2(3)  
14. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 7.35 762 3(4)  
15. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 7.43 736 1(6)  
16. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.50 713 2(4)  
17. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 7.51 710 2(5)  
18. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.52 706 3(5)  
19. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 7.53 703 1(7)  
20. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 7.58 687 2(6)  
21. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.63 671 3(6)  
22. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 7.64 668 3(7)  
23. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 7.65 665 3(8)  
24. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 7.70 650 2(7)  
60 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 7.16  
2. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 7.20  
3. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 7.21  
4. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.26  
5. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 7.34  
6. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 7.43  
7. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 7.53  
60 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 7.25  
2. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 7.33  
3. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 7.34  
4. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.50  
5. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 7.51  
6. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 7.58  
7. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 7.70  
60 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 6.91  
2. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 7.07  
3. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 7.32  
4. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 7.35  
5. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.52  
6. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.63  
7. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 7.64  
8. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 7.65  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 7.04m 23' 1.25" 823 1(1)  
 
  • 6.80m
  • 7.04m
  • 6.99m
2. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 7.01m 23' 0" 816 2(1)  
 
  • 6.98m
  • 7.01m
  • 6.91m
3. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 6.87m 22' 6.5" 783 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.87m
  • 6.84m
4. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 6.73m 22' 1" 750 2(2)  
 
  • 6.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 6.66m 21' 10.25" 734 1(3)  
 
  • 6.66m
  • FOUL
  • 6.66m
6. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 6.65m 21' 10" 732 1(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.65m
7. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 6.62m 21' 8.75" 725 2(3)  
 
  • 6.62m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.56m
8. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 6.47m 21' 2.75" 691 1(5)  
 
  • 6.12m
  • 6.47m
  • 6.27m
9. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.38m 20' 11.25" 670 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.23m
  • 6.38m
11. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 6.37m 20' 10.75" 668 2(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.37m
  • 6.11m
13. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 6.33m 20' 9.25" 659 2(6)  
 
  • 6.05m
  • FOUL
  • 6.33m
14. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 6.32m 20' 9" 657 1(6)  
 
  • 6.15m
  • 6.29m
  • 6.32m
15. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 6.30m 20' 8" 652 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
  • 6.20m
16. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.28m 20' 7.25" 648 1(8)  
 
  • 6.28m
  • PASS
  • PASS
17. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 6.25m 20' 6.25" 641 1(9)  
 
  • 6.01m
  • 6.25m
  • 6.01m
18. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 6.20m 20' 4.25" 630 2(7)  
 
  • 6.13m
  • 6.20m
  • 5.98m
19. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 6.18m 20' 3.5" 626 1(10)  
 
  • 6.06m
  • 5.87m
  • 6.18m
20. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 6.05m 19' 10.25" 597 2(8)  
 
  • 5.88m
  • 6.05m
  • 5.64m
21. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.02m 19' 9" 591 2(9)  
 
  • 5.83m
  • 5.96m
  • 6.02m
22. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.91m 19' 4.75" 567 2(10)  
 
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
  • 5.91m
23. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 5.81m 19' 0.75" 546 2(11)  
 
  • 5.77m
  • 5.81m
  • 5.75m
24. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 5.79m 19' 0" 542 2(12)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.79m
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 7.04m 23' 1.25"  
 
  • 6.80m
  • 7.04m
  • 6.99m
2. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 6.87m 22' 6.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.87m
  • 6.84m
3. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 6.66m 21' 10.25"  
 
  • 6.66m
  • FOUL
  • 6.66m
4. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 6.65m 21' 10"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.65m
5. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 6.47m 21' 2.75"  
 
  • 6.12m
  • 6.47m
  • 6.27m
6. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 6.32m 20' 9"  
 
  • 6.15m
  • 6.29m
  • 6.32m
7. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 6.30m 20' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
  • 6.20m
8. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.28m 20' 7.25"  
 
  • 6.28m
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 6.25m 20' 6.25"  
 
  • 6.01m
  • 6.25m
  • 6.01m
10. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 6.18m 20' 3.5"  
 
  • 6.06m
  • 5.87m
  • 6.18m
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 7.01m 23' 0"  
 
  • 6.98m
  • 7.01m
  • 6.91m
2. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 6.73m 22' 1"  
 
  • 6.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 6.62m 21' 8.75"  
 
  • 6.62m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.56m
4. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.38m 20' 11.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.23m
  • 6.38m
5. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 6.37m 20' 10.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 6.37m
  • 6.11m
6. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 6.33m 20' 9.25"  
 
  • 6.05m
  • FOUL
  • 6.33m
7. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 6.20m 20' 4.25"  
 
  • 6.13m
  • 6.20m
  • 5.98m
8. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 6.05m 19' 10.25"  
 
  • 5.88m
  • 6.05m
  • 5.64m
9. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.02m 19' 9"  
 
  • 5.83m
  • 5.96m
  • 6.02m
10. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.91m 19' 4.75"  
 
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
  • 5.91m
11. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 5.81m 19' 0.75"  
 
  • 5.77m
  • 5.81m
  • 5.75m
12. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 5.79m 19' 0"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.79m
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 12.30m 40' 4.25" 625 1(1)  
 
  • 12.01m
  • 12.09m
  • 12.30m
2. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 11.97m 39' 3.25" 605 1(2)  
 
  • 11.97m
  • 11.89m
  • FOUL
5. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 11.75m 38' 6.75" 591 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.64m
  • 11.75m
6. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 11.69m 38' 4.25" 588 2(1)  
 
  • 11.69m
  • 11.30m
  • 11.68m
7. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 11.62m 38' 1.5" 583 1(4)  
 
  • 11.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 11.42m 37' 5.75" 571 1(5)  
 
  • 11.42m
  • 11.12m
  • 11.27m
9. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 11.22m 36' 9.75" 559 1(6)  
 
  • 10.81m
  • 11.22m
  • FOUL
10. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 11.13m 36' 6.25" 554 1(7)  
 
  • 11.13m
  • 10.84m
  • FOUL
11. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 11.00m 36' 1.25" 546 2(2)  
 
  • 11.00m
  • 10.67m
  • 10.57m
12. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 10.95m 35' 11.25" 543 2(3)  
 
  • 10.23m
  • 9.99m
  • 10.95m
13. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 10.70m 35' 1.25" 528 1(8)  
 
  • 10.38m
  • 10.70m
  • 9.93m
14. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.49m 34' 5" 515 2(4)  
 
  • 10.49m
  • 8.50m
  • 8.92m
15. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 10.36m 34' 0" 507 1(9)  
 
  • 10.26m
  • FOUL
  • 10.36m
16. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 10.34m 33' 11.25" 506 2(5)  
 
  • 9.97m
  • 10.13m
  • 10.34m
17. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.20m 33' 5.75" 498 2(6)  
 
  • 9.32m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.20m
18. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 10.16m 33' 4" 495 1(10)  
 
  • 10.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 10.15m 33' 3.75" 495 2(7)  
 
  • 10.15m
  • 9.81m
  • 9.71m
20. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 10.11m 33' 2" 492 2(8)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.86m
  • 10.11m
21. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 9.41m 30' 10.5" 450 2(9)  
 
  • 9.12m
  • 9.14m
  • 9.41m
22. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 9.37m 30' 9" 448 2(10)  
 
  • 8.57m
  • 9.13m
  • 9.37m
23. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.04m 29' 8" 428 2(11)  
 
  • 8.78m
  • 8.20m
  • 9.04m
24. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 7.78m 25' 6.25" 353 2(12)  
 
  • 7.78m
  • 7.47m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 12.30m 40' 4.25"  
 
  • 12.01m
  • 12.09m
  • 12.30m
2. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 11.97m 39' 3.25"  
 
  • 11.97m
  • 11.89m
  • FOUL
3. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 11.75m 38' 6.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.64m
  • 11.75m
4. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 11.62m 38' 1.5"  
 
  • 11.62m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 11.42m 37' 5.75"  
 
  • 11.42m
  • 11.12m
  • 11.27m
6. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 11.22m 36' 9.75"  
 
  • 10.81m
  • 11.22m
  • FOUL
7. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 11.13m 36' 6.25"  
 
  • 11.13m
  • 10.84m
  • FOUL
8. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 10.70m 35' 1.25"  
 
  • 10.38m
  • 10.70m
  • 9.93m
9. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 10.36m 34' 0"  
 
  • 10.26m
  • FOUL
  • 10.36m
10. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 10.16m 33' 4"  
 
  • 10.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 11.69m 38' 4.25"  
 
  • 11.69m
  • 11.30m
  • 11.68m
2. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 11.00m 36' 1.25"  
 
  • 11.00m
  • 10.67m
  • 10.57m
3. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 10.95m 35' 11.25"  
 
  • 10.23m
  • 9.99m
  • 10.95m
4. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.49m 34' 5"  
 
  • 10.49m
  • 8.50m
  • 8.92m
5. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 10.34m 33' 11.25"  
 
  • 9.97m
  • 10.13m
  • 10.34m
6. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.20m 33' 5.75"  
 
  • 9.32m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.20m
7. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 10.15m 33' 3.75"  
 
  • 10.15m
  • 9.81m
  • 9.71m
8. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 10.11m 33' 2"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.86m
  • 10.11m
9. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 9.41m 30' 10.5"  
 
  • 9.12m
  • 9.14m
  • 9.41m
10. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 9.37m 30' 9"  
 
  • 8.57m
  • 9.13m
  • 9.37m
11. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.04m 29' 8"  
 
  • 8.78m
  • 8.20m
  • 9.04m
12. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 7.78m 25' 6.25"  
 
  • 7.78m
  • 7.47m
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75" 803 1(1)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
1. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 2.00m 6' 6.75" 803 1(2)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
1. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 2.00m 6' 6.75" 803 1(3)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
1. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 2.00m 6' 6.75" 803 2(1)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO
5. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 1.95m 6' 4.75" 758 1(4)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
5. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 1.95m 6' 4.75" 758 1(5)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 1(6)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O PPP XO XXO XXX
8. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 1(7)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O O O XXX
8. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 1(8)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XO XXX
8. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 1(9)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XO O XXX
8. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 1(10)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 2(2)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 2(3)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
8. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.90m 6' 2.75" 714 2(4)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
16. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670 1(11)  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
16. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670 2(5)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O O O XXO XXX
19. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 1.80m 5' 10.75" 627 2(6)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
19. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 1.80m 5' 10.75" 627 2(7)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP O XO O XXX
19. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 1.80m 5' 10.75" 627 2(8)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XXX
19. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 1.80m 5' 10.75" 627 2(9)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXO XXO XXX
23. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 1.75m 5' 8.75" 585 2(10)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XXX
24. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 1.70m 5' 7" 544 2(11)  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
High Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
2. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 2.00m 6' 6.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
3. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 2.00m 6' 6.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 1.95m 6' 4.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
5. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 1.95m 6' 4.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O PPP XO XXO XXX
7. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O O O XXX
8. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XO XXX
9. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XO O XXX
10. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 1.85m 6' 0.75"  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
High Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 2.00m 6' 6.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO
2. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
4. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.90m 6' 2.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O O O XXO XXX
6. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 1.80m 5' 10.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
7. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 1.80m 5' 10.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP O XO O XXX
8. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 1.80m 5' 10.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XXX
9. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 1.80m 5' 10.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXO XXO XXX
10. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 1.75m 5' 8.75"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XXX
11. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 1.70m 5' 7"  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 8.32 903 6(1)  
2. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 8.43 877 2(1)  
3. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 8.45 872 6(2)  
4. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 8.49 862 3(1)  
5. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 8.62 832 4(1)  
7. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 8.72 809 2(2)  
8. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 8.74 804 5(1)  
9. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 8.75 802 2(3)  
10. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 8.80 791 6(3)  
11. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 8.92 764 1(1)  
12. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 8.96 755 3(2)  
13. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 8.98 750 1(2)  
14. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 9.02 741 2(4)  
15. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.12 720 1(3)  
16. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 9.18 707 4(2)  
17. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.29 683 5(2)  
18. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 9.30 681 3(3)  
19. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 9.38 664 4(3)  
20. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.44 652 4(4)  
21. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 9.45 650 5(3)  
22. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 9.67 605 5(4)  
23. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.69 601 3(4)  
60 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 8.92  
2. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 8.98  
3. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.12  
60 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 8.43  
2. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 8.72  
3. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 8.75  
4. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 9.02  
60 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 8.49  
2. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 8.96  
3. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 9.30  
4. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.69  
60 Hurdles Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 8.62  
2. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 9.18  
3. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 9.38  
4. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.44  
60 Hurdles Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 8.74  
2. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.29  
3. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 9.45  
4. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 9.67  
60 Hurdles Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 8.32  
2. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 8.45  
3. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 8.80  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 4.70m 15' 5" 819 1(1)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
1. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 4.70m 15' 5" 819 1(2)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
1. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 4.70m 15' 5" 819 1(3)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
1. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 4.70m 15' 5" 819 1(4)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 4.55m 14' 11" 775 1(5)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 4.40m 14' 5.25" 731 1(6)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
7. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 4.40m 14' 5.25" 731 1(7)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
9. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 4.25m 13' 11.25" 688 1(8)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 4.25m 13' 11.25" 688 1(9)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
9. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 4.25m 13' 11.25" 688 2(1)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
12. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 4.10m 13' 5.25" 645 2(2)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
13. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 3.95m 12' 11.5" 603 1(10)  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
13. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 3.95m 12' 11.5" 603 2(3)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XO XO XXX
15. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 3.80m 12' 5.5" 562 2(4)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O O O XO XXX
16. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 3.50m 11' 5.75" 482 2(5)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
17. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 3.35m 10' 11.75" 444 2(6)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
17. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 3.35m 10' 11.75" 444 2(7)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
19. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 3.20m 10' 6" 406 2(8)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
19. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.20m 10' 6" 406 2(9)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O PPP O O XXX
19. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 3.20m 10' 6" 406 2(10)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O O O XO XXX
22. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 3.05m 10' 0" 369 2(11)  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XO XXX
  Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming NH NH - 1  
 
2.75
XXX
Pole Vault Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 4.70m 15' 5"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 4.70m 15' 5"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 4.70m 15' 5"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
4. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 4.70m 15' 5"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 4.55m 14' 11"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 4.40m 14' 5.25"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
7. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 4.40m 14' 5.25"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
8. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 4.25m 13' 11.25"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 4.25m 13' 11.25"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
10. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 3.95m 12' 11.5"  
 
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
  Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming NH NH  
 
2.75
XXX
Pole Vault Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 4.25m 13' 11.25"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
2. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 4.10m 13' 5.25"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 3.95m 12' 11.5"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XO XO XO XXX
4. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 3.80m 12' 5.5"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O O O XO XXX
5. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 3.50m 11' 5.75"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 3.35m 10' 11.75"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
7. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 3.35m 10' 11.75"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
8. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 3.20m 10' 6"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
9. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.20m 10' 6"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O PPP O O XXX
10. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 3.20m 10' 6"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O O O XO XXX
11. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 3.05m 10' 0"  
 
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XO XXX
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 2:48.33 783 2(1)  
2. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 2:48.54 781 2(2)  
3. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 2:52.28 742 1(1)  
4. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 2:53.04 734 2(3)  
5. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 2:57.34 691 1(2)  
6. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:58.04 684 2(4)  
7. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:59.31 671 1(3)  
8. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 3:00.26 662 1(4)  
9. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 3:01.41 650 2(5)  
10. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:01.48 650 1(5)  
11. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 3:02.04 644 1(6)  
12. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 3:02.50 640 2(6)  
13. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 3:02.94 636 2(7)  
14. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 3:02.97 635 2(8)  
15. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 3:06.54 602 2(9)  
16. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 3:06.64 601 1(7)  
17. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 3:07.60 592 1(8)  
18. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 3:08.18 586 1(9)  
19. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 3:08.64 582 1(10)  
20. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 3:10.34 566 2(10)  
21. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 3:10.81 562 2(11)  
22. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 3:12.53 547 1(11)  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robison, Isaac SO-2 BYU 2:52.28  
2. McDowell, Evan FR-1 Air Force 2:57.34  
3. Dickson, Dustin SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:59.31  
4. Wiren, Kyle FR-1 Western State 3:00.26  
5. Ayers, David FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:01.48  
6. Stark, Matthew JR-3 Abilene Christian 3:02.04  
7. Rex, Kobi FR-1 Air Force 3:06.64  
8. Spruill, Jon SR-4 Western State 3:07.60  
9. Williams, Matt JR-3 Utah Valley 3:08.18  
10. Sullivan, Kyle FR-1 Wyoming 3:08.64  
11. Collins, Matt SO-2 Colorado St. 3:12.53  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nielsen, Kevin FR-1 BYU 2:48.33  
2. McPherson, Michael SO-2 Utah Valley 2:48.54  
3. York, Richard JR-3 New Mexico 2:53.04  
4. Petty, Parker JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:58.04  
5. Weirich, Joshua JR-3 BYU 3:01.41  
6. Tibbs, Michael JR-3 Air Force 3:02.50  
7. Wasinger, Robert SO-2 Colorado St. 3:02.94  
8. Douglass, Brandon JR-3 Wyoming 3:02.97  
9. Jones, Rusty FR-1 Utah Valley 3:06.54  
10. Potter, Sam JR-3 New Mexico 3:10.34  
11. Green, Justin FR-1 Colorado St. 3:10.81