• Date: 2/9 - 02/10/12
  • Location: Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Slekis, Stefanie   Unattached 4:52.08 - 1(1)  
2. Lingley, Louisa JR-3 Memphis 4:55.32 - 1(2)  
3. Vaughn, Kristina SR-4 UAB 4:57.56 - 1(3)  
4. Talbot, Amy SO-2 McNeese State 4:57.88 - 1(4)  
5. Fayen, Lauren SR-4 UAB 4:57.96 - 2(1)  
6. Gammon, Gwen SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 4:58.27 - 1(5)  
7. McMeekin, Maureen JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:58.72 - 1(6)  
8. Hamilton, Amanda JR-3 Appalachian State 5:01.90 - 2(2)  
9. Cid, Clara SR-4 UAB 5:01.98 - 1(7)  
10. Cook, Jennifer SR-4 Berry 5:02.23 - 2(3)  
11. Kearney, Niamh FR-1 Georgia State 5:05.10 - 3(1)  
12. Thornton, Jessica JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:05.81 - 2(4)  
13. Slavoski, Kara SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:08.28 - 2(5)  
14. Cook, Allison SO-2 Appalachian State 5:08.68 - 3(2)  
15. Showalter, Katharine JR-3 Georgia State 5:10.30 - 2(6)  
16. Taylor, Lucy SR-4 UAB 5:10.33 - 1(8)  
17. Stocks, Justine SO-2 Appalachian State 5:11.11 - 2(7)  
18. Kownack, Mary SR-4 Georgia Tech 5:13.40 - 2(8)  
19. Weyer, Shannen FR-1 South Alabama 5:13.72 - 3(3)  
20. Cooper, Lauren FR-1 McNeese State 5:13.99 - 2(9)  
21. Mitchell, Danyel SR-4 Georgia State 5:16.45 - 3(4)  
22. Zidar, Deanna JR-3 Samford 5:16.48 - 2(10)  
23. Darden, Jasmine SR-4 Memphis 5:17.52 - 3(5)  
24. Massey, Sarah SR-4 Shorter 5:18.46 - 1(9)  
25. Jackson, Morgan FR-1 Georgia Tech 5:18.67 - 2(11)  
26. Leybourne, Kristie FR-1 UAB 5:18.91 - 3(6)  
27. Crawford, Allison SO-2 McNeese State 5:18.93 - 3(7)  
28. Postlewaite, Jessica SO-2 Kennesaw State 5:21.48 - 4(1)  
29. McManus, Erin SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:21.61 - 2(12)  
30. Spicher, Shea SO-2 Shorter 5:23.55 - 2(13)  
31. De La Rosa, Taylor FR-1 McNeese State 5:27.17 - 4(2)  
32. Biagini, Jillian FR-1 McNeese State 5:27.42 - 3(8)  
33. Jeter, Kaitlyn FR-1 McNeese State 5:28.57 - 3(9)  
34. Hancock, Haley JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:30.41 - 4(3)  
35. Williams, Sydney FR-1 Kennesaw State 5:36.45 - 4(4)  
36. Davies, Haley SO-2 Troy 5:37.49 - 4(5)  
37. Parry, Kristin FR-1 South Alabama 5:39.95 - 4(6)  
38. Quirk, Hillary JR-3 Rhodes 5:42.30 - 4(7)  
39. Covington, Angelina FR-1 McNeese State 5:43.80 - 3(10)  
40. Flanders, Lanier FR-1 Rhodes 5:49.89 - 4(8)  
41. Davidson, Emily FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:50.51 - 4(9)  
42. Fredette, Nicole FR-1 Berry 6:06.94 - 4(10)  
43. Stryker, Annika FR-1 Berry 6:58.75 - 4(11)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Slekis, Stefanie   Unattached 4:52.08  
2. Lingley, Louisa JR-3 Memphis 4:55.32  
3. Vaughn, Kristina SR-4 UAB 4:57.56  
4. Talbot, Amy SO-2 McNeese State 4:57.88  
5. Gammon, Gwen SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 4:58.27  
6. McMeekin, Maureen JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:58.72  
7. Cid, Clara SR-4 UAB 5:01.98  
8. Taylor, Lucy SR-4 UAB 5:10.33  
9. Massey, Sarah SR-4 Shorter 5:18.46  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fayen, Lauren SR-4 UAB 4:57.96  
2. Hamilton, Amanda JR-3 Appalachian State 5:01.90  
3. Cook, Jennifer SR-4 Berry 5:02.23  
4. Thornton, Jessica JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 5:05.81  
5. Slavoski, Kara SO-2 Vanderbilt 5:08.28  
6. Showalter, Katharine JR-3 Georgia State 5:10.30  
7. Stocks, Justine SO-2 Appalachian State 5:11.11  
8. Kownack, Mary SR-4 Georgia Tech 5:13.40  
9. Cooper, Lauren FR-1 McNeese State 5:13.99  
10. Zidar, Deanna JR-3 Samford 5:16.48  
11. Jackson, Morgan FR-1 Georgia Tech 5:18.67  
12. McManus, Erin SR-4 Vanderbilt 5:21.61  
13. Spicher, Shea SO-2 Shorter 5:23.55  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kearney, Niamh FR-1 Georgia State 5:05.10  
2. Cook, Allison SO-2 Appalachian State 5:08.68  
3. Weyer, Shannen FR-1 South Alabama 5:13.72  
4. Mitchell, Danyel SR-4 Georgia State 5:16.45  
5. Darden, Jasmine SR-4 Memphis 5:17.52  
6. Leybourne, Kristie FR-1 UAB 5:18.91  
7. Crawford, Allison SO-2 McNeese State 5:18.93  
8. Biagini, Jillian FR-1 McNeese State 5:27.42  
9. Jeter, Kaitlyn FR-1 McNeese State 5:28.57  
10. Covington, Angelina FR-1 McNeese State 5:43.80  
Mile Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Postlewaite, Jessica SO-2 Kennesaw State 5:21.48  
2. De La Rosa, Taylor FR-1 McNeese State 5:27.17  
3. Hancock, Haley JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:30.41  
4. Williams, Sydney FR-1 Kennesaw State 5:36.45  
5. Davies, Haley SO-2 Troy 5:37.49  
6. Parry, Kristin FR-1 South Alabama 5:39.95  
7. Quirk, Hillary JR-3 Rhodes 5:42.30  
8. Flanders, Lanier FR-1 Rhodes 5:49.89  
9. Davidson, Emily FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:50.51  
10. Fredette, Nicole FR-1 Berry 6:06.94  
11. Stryker, Annika FR-1 Berry 6:58.75